Auhinnad

2021

2020

Cante, Teresa Baroet, EKA, 2019, Athens ANIMFEST – International Animation Festival, Special Mention, GR

Cante, Teresa Baroet, EKA, 2019, BANG Awards International Animation Film Festival, Honourable Mention Best Soundtrack, PT

Gorilla in the Washing Machine, Hung Huei Jen, EKA, 2019, Vegas Movie Awards, Best Animation – Award of Excellence, Online

Kosmonaut, Kaspar Jancis, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2019, International Animation Festival Fest Anča, Special Mention, SK

Kosmonaut, Kaspar Jancis, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2019, “TOFUZI” International Animated Film Festival, Grand Prix, GE

Kosmonaut, Kaspar Jancis, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2019, Big Cartoon Festival – International Animation Film Festival, Diploma, RU

Kosmonaut, Kaspar Jancis, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2019, Leeds International Film Festival, Special Mention, UK

Room with a Sea View, Leonid Shmelkov, EKA, 2020, Fredrikstad Animation Festival, Special Mention, NO

Room with a Sea View, Leonid Shmelkov, EKA, 2020, PÖFF Shorts, Jury Mention, EE

Room with a Sea View, Leonid Shmelkov, EKA, 2020, Supertoon International Animation Festival, Jury special mention by Tamas Patrovits, HR

Zorg 2, Auden Lincoln-Vogel, EKA, 2019, FILMFEST Dresden, Golden Horseman, DE

Zorg 2, Auden Lincoln-Vogel, EKA, 2019, MovieScreenPro Film Festival, Special Mention, Online

The Piece of Tail in the Mouth of the Snake That Bites Its Own Tail, Pablo M. Ballarín, EKA, 2019, Banjaluka IAFF, special mention, BA

The Piece of Tail in the Mouth of the Snake That Bites Its Own Tail, Pablo M. Ballarín, EKA, 2019, Linoleum International Contemporary Animation and Media Art Festival, Jury special mention, UA

2019

300 g/m2, Kamila Kučíková, EKA, 2018, CutOut Fest International Animation and Digital Art Festival, Best Student Film, MX

Briljantsuse demonstratsioon neljas vaatuses, Morten Tšinakov, Lucija Mrzljak, Eesti Joonisfilm, Adriatic Animation, 2018, Insomnia International Animation Film Festival, The 2×2 Channel Prize, RU

Briljantsuse demonstratsioon neljas vaatuses, Morten Tšinakov, Lucija Mrzljak, Eesti Joonisfilm, Adriatic Animation, 2018, Supertoon International Animation Festival, Special Mention in competition of short animated films, HR

Briljantsuse demonstratsioon neljas vaatuses, Morten Tšinakov, Lucija Mrzljak, Eesti Joonisfilm, Adriatic Animation, 2018, Toko Film Festival, Best Animation of 2019, IT

Briljantsuse demonstratsioon neljas vaatuses, Morten Tšinakov, Lucija Mrzljak, Eesti Joonisfilm, Adriatic Animation, 2018, Animafest Zagreb, Best Film in Croatian Film Competition, HR

Dream Cream, Noam Sussman, EKA, 2019, TAIS Annual Animation Showcase, Audience Choice Award for Best Short, CA

Gaia, Jass Kaselaan, EKA, 2018, Kraków International Green Film Festival, Best Animated Film, 3rd Award, PL

Gorilla in the Washing Machine, Hung Huei Jen, EKA, 2019, Kaohsiung Film Festival International, Taiwan Student Award, TW

Kosmonaut, Kaspar Jancis, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2019, International Animated Film Festival Animateka, Jury Special Mention, SI

Lotte ja kadunud lohed, Heiki Ernits, Janno Põldma, Eesti Joonisfilm, Rija Films, 2019, Filmfest München, Kinderfilmfest Audience Award, DE

Muteum, Aggie Pak-Yee Lee, EKA, 2017, Rincon International Film Festival, Director’s Award, US

Muteum, Aggie Pak-Yee Lee, EKA, 2017, Zlín Film Festival, Best Student Animation, CZ

Orpheus, Priit Tender, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2019, San Giò Verona Video Festival, Best Director Award, IT

Orpheus, Priit Tender, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2019, Piccolo Festival Animazione, Award Davide Toffolo, IT

Orpheus, Priit Tender, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2019, Kultuurkapitali audiovisuaalse kunsti sihtkapitali aastapreemia / Endowment of audio-visual art of Cultural Endowment of Estonia, Aasta animafilm 2019, ET

Pearfall, Leonid Shmelkov, EKA, 2017, Black Movie Geneva International Independent Film Festival, Children’s Prize, CH

Sounds Good, Sander Joon, EKA, 2018, Fredrikstad Animation Festival, Best Student Film, NO

Sounds Good, Sander Joon, EKA, 2018, International Animated Movies Festival Animocje, Special Mention, PL

Sounds Good, Sander Joon, EKA, 2018, KABOOM Animation Festival, Best Student Short, NL

Sounds Good, Sander Joon, EKA, 2018, Stuttgart Festival of Animated Film, Award for the Best Student Film, DE

Sounds Good, Sander Joon, EKA, 2018, Supertoon International Animation Festival, Best Student Film, HR

Sweet Sweat, Jung Hyun Kim, EKA, 2018, Imaginaria Film Festival, Best Animated Student Short Film, IT

Sweet Sweat, Jung Hyun Kim, EKA, 2018, Mecal International Short Film Festival of Barcelona, Second Prize, ES

Sweet Sweat, Jung Hyun Kim, EKA, 2018, Primanima World Festival of First Animations, Special Mention Of The Jury Member Lucija Mrzljak, HU

Zorg 2, Auden Lincoln-Vogel, EKA, 2019, PÖFF Shorts, Special Mention, EE

Zorg 2, Auden Lincoln-Vogel, EKA, 2019, STUDENT CinemaFEST, winner of Student CinemaFest, LV

Toiduahel, Mari Kivi, Liis Kokk, EKA, 2018, Lebu International Film Festival, Honorable Mention in the Animation Category, CL

Toiduahel, Mari Kivi, Liis Kokk, EKA, 2018, The British Academy of Film and Television Arts, Student Film Awards shortlist, US

2018

A Table Game, Nicolás Petelski, EKA, 2017, Cannes Short Film Festival, Best Animated Short, FR

A Table Game, Nicolás Petelski, EKA, 2017, Supertoon International Animation Festival, First Prize, HR

Briljantsuse demonstratsioon neljas vaatuses, Morten Tšinakov, Lucija Mrzljak, Eesti Joonisfilm, Adriatic Animation, 2018, International Animated Film Festival ReAnima, Special Mention, NO

Briljantsuse demonstratsioon neljas vaatuses, Morten Tšinakov, Lucija Mrzljak, Eesti Joonisfilm, Adriatic Animation, 2018, International Animated Film Festival Animatou, Special Mention, CH

Briljantsuse demonstratsioon neljas vaatuses, Morten Tšinakov, Lucija Mrzljak, Eesti Joonisfilm, Adriatic Animation, 2018, The Primanima World Festival of First Animations, Primasound Special Mention, HU

Briljantsuse demonstratsioon neljas vaatuses, Morten Tšinakov, Lucija Mrzljak, Eesti Joonisfilm, Adriatic Animation, 2018, Sommets du cinéma d’animation in Montreal, Special Mention in the International Competition, CA

Briljantsuse demonstratsioon neljas vaatuses, Morten Tšinakov, Lucija Mrzljak, Eesti Joonisfilm, Adriatic Animation, 2018, International Film Festival Etiuda&Anima, Grand Prix – Golden Jabberwocky prize, PL

Briljantsuse demonstratsioon neljas vaatuses, Morten Tšinakov, Lucija Mrzljak, Eesti Joonisfilm, Adriatic Animation, 2018, International Festival of Animation Arts “Multivision”, Special Jury Mention for The Poetry And Choreography of the Absurd, RU

Eluvaim, Anne Mirjam Kraav, EKA, 2017, Angers European First Film Festival, Special Mention, FR

Maasikaõgijad, Mattias Mälk, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2018, Lanterna Mágica International Animation Festival, Best Art Direction Award, BR

Maasikaõgijad, Mattias Mälk, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2018, International Festival of Animation Arts “Multivision”, Special Jury Mention for The Best Fantastic Movie, RU

Moulinet, Sander Joon, EKA, 2017, Tofuzi International Festival of Animated Films, Best Student Film, GE

Muteum, Aggie Pak-Yee Lee, EKA, 2017, Anim’est Intl Animation Film Festival, Best Student Film, RO

Muteum, Aggie Pak-Yee Lee, EKA, 2017, Etiuda & Anima International Film Festival, Bronze Jabberwocky, PL

Muteum, Aggie Pak-Yee Lee, EKA, 2017, Fredrikstad Animation Festival, Nordic-Baltic Student Film Competition Award, NO

Muteum, Aggie Pak-Yee Lee, EKA, 2017, Independent Short Film and Video Art Festival, Audience Choice, HK

Muteum, Aggie Pak-Yee Lee, EKA, 2017, Independent Short Film and Video Art Festival, Silver Award, HK

Muteum, Aggie Pak-Yee Lee, EKA, 2017, Kuandu International Animation Festival, Honourable Mention, CN

Muteum, Aggie Pak-Yee Lee, EKA, 2017, Primanima World Festival of First Animations, Best Graduation Film Award, HU

Muteum, Aggie Pak-Yee Lee, EKA, 2017, Slow Short Film Festival, Best Animation Award, HU

Muteum, Aggie Pak-Yee Lee, EKA, 2017, Sundance Film Festival, Jury’s Award, HK

Muteum, Aggie Pak-Yee Lee, EKA, 2017, Sundance Film Festival, Nomination, US

Muteum, Aggie Pak-Yee Lee, EKA, 2017, Taipei Golden Horse Film Festival, Nomination, TW

Muteum, Aggie Pak-Yee Lee, EKA, 2017, The International Festival For Animated Film Animax Skopje Fest, Bronze Brick, MK

Muteum, Aggie Pak-Yee Lee, EKA, 2017, Thessaloniki Animation Film Festival, Student Award, GR

Penelope, Heta Jäälinoja, EKA, 2016, Jussi Gaala, Nomination in Short Film Category, FI

Penelope, Heta Jäälinoja, EKA, 2016, Monstra Lisbon Animated Film Festival, Best Student Film, PT

Pura Vida, Nata Metlukh, EKA, 2018, Animation Block Party, The Original Design Award, US

Pura Vida, Nata Metlukh, EKA, 2018, European Animation Awards, Emile Awards Nomination in Student Film Category, FR

Pura Vida, Nata Metlukh, EKA, 2018, Multivision International Festival of Animation Arts, Life-Affirming Freedom of Creativity, RU

Sounds Good, Sander Joon, EKA, 2018, Animateka, Jury special mentions by Luca Tóth, SI

Sounds Good, Sander Joon, EKA, 2018, Prime the Animation, Special Mention, ES

Sounds Good, Sander Joon, EKA, 2018, PÖFF Shorts, Best Student Film, EE

Sweet Sweat, Jung Hyun Kim, EKA, 2018, Balkanima European Animated Film Festival, Special Mention, RS

Sweet Sweat, Jung Hyun Kim, EKA, 2018, Indie-Anifest Korea Independent Animation Film Festival, Prize for First Flight, KR

Toiduahel, Mari Kivi, Liis Kokk, EKA, 2018, International Animation Festival Ajayu, Special Mention in Stop Motion, PE

Ükskord igavuse väljadel, Teele Strauss, EKA, 2017, Anim!Arte International Student Animation Festival of Brazil, Honorable Mention, BR

Ükskord igavuse väljadel, Teele Strauss, EKA, 2017, Anim’est Intl Animation Film Festival, Special Mention, RO

2017

A Table Game, Nicolás Petelski, EKA, 2017, Josiah Media Festival, Third Prize, US

A Table Game, Nicolás Petelski, EKA, 2017, Shared Sight International Film Festival, Third Prize, RO

Ja mina nagu linnuke…., Yyhely Hälvin, EKA, 2016, Blue Sea Film Festival, Golden Baltic Herring, FI

Ja mina nagu linnuke…., Yyhely Hälvin, EKA, 2016, Blue Sea Film Festival, Student First Prize, FI

Ja mina nagu linnuke…., Yyhely Hälvin, EKA, 2016, International Student Film Festival of Animation Anima Fantasia, Third Prize, RO

Mees ja naine. Vadja lugu, Mait Laas, Eesti Joonisfilm, disainiagentuur Velvet, Eesti Rahva Muuseum, 2016, International Animated Film Festival Cinanima, Alves Costa Award, PT

Moulinet, Sander Joon, EKA, 2017, PÖFF Shorts, Best Film in National Competition, EE

Muteum, Aggie Pak-Yee Lee, EKA, 2017, Short Short Story Film Festival, Director’s Award Mind’s Eye, US

Penelope, Heta Jäälinoja, EKA, 2016, Animakom Bilbao International Animation Community Festival, Jury Special Mention, ES

Penelope, Heta Jäälinoja, EKA, 2016, Blue Danube Film Festival, Jury Special Mention, Online

Penelope, Heta Jäälinoja, EKA, 2016, Fest Anča International Animation Festival, Anča Student Prize, SI

Penelope, Heta Jäälinoja, EKA, 2016, International Festival-Workshop of Film Schools Kinoproba, Best Student Film, RU

Penelope, Heta Jäälinoja, EKA, 2016, International Student Short Film Festival, Special Award, KR

Penelope, Heta Jäälinoja, EKA, 2016, Nordisk Panorama Nordic Short & Doc Film Festival, Best New Nordic Voice, SE

Penelope, Heta Jäälinoja, EKA, 2016, Short of the Year, Special Mention, ES

Penelope, Heta Jäälinoja, EKA, 2016, Silhouette Film Festival, Audience Award, FR

Penelope, Heta Jäälinoja, EKA, 2016, Tofuzi International Festival of Animated Films, Best Student Film, GE

Piano, Kaspar Jancis, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2015, ANIMA2017, Córdoba International Animation Festival, Best Animation – Fiction Prize, RA

Šuma, Lucija Mrzljak, EKA, 2016, Imaginaria Film Festival, Best Animated Short Film, IT

2016

Fatcula, Martinus Klemet, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2016, Kultuurkapitali aasta animafilmi preemia/Animation of the Year by Cultural Endowment of Estonia, ET

Kut, Lucija Mrzljak, EKA, 2016, Etiuda & Anima International Film Festival, Special Award, PL

Penelope, Heta Jäälinoja, EKA, 2016, Etiuda & Anima International Film Festival, Student Jury Award, PL

Penelope, Heta Jäälinoja, EKA, 2016, Tampere Film Festival, Grand Prix National Competition, FI

Piano, Kaspar Jancis, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2015, International Animation Film Festival (IAFF) Golden Kuker, Best Animated Short Film, BG

Piano, Kaspar Jancis, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2015, Animasyros 9.0 International Animation Festival+Agora, Special Mention, GR

Piano, Kaspar Jancis, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2015, International Festival of Animation Arts “Multivision”, Honorable Mention, RU

Siseilmadest väljas, Helen Unt, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2016, Eesti Kultuurkapitali noore filmitegija aastapreemia/Young Filmaker of the Year Award by the Cultural Endowment of Estonia, ET

Šuma, Lucija Mrzljak, EKA, 2016, Etiuda & Anima International Film Festival, Special Award, PL

Šuma, Lucija Mrzljak, EKA, 2016, Tofuzi International Festival of Animated Films, Best Student Film, GE

Velodrool, Sander Joon, EKA, 2015, Cartoon d’Or, Nomination, FR

Velodrool, Sander Joon, EKA, 2015, IndieLisboa, Special Mention, PT

Velodrool, Sander Joon, EKA, 2015, Melbourne International Animation Festival, Best of the Festival,AU

Velodrool, Sander Joon, EKA, 2015, Ottawa International Animation Festival, Best Animation Technique, CA

Velodrool, Sander Joon, EKA, 2015, Paris International Animation Film Festival, Special Mention, FR

Velodrool, Sander Joon, EKA, 2015, Rakvere Gümnaasiumi Filmifestival, First Prize, EE

Velodrool, Sander Joon, EKA, 2015, Viborg Animationsfestival, Ginger Award, DK

Õnnesoovid eakatele, Ave Taavet, EKA, 2015, Melbourne International Animation Festival, Special Jury Prize, AU

2015

Alateadvuse maja, Priit Tender, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2015, Holland Animation Festival, Grand Prix for Narrative Short, NL

Alateadvuse maja, Priit Tender, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2015, GoShort Short Film Festival Nijmegen, Best European Short Film, NL

Alateadvuse maja, Priit Tender, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2015, International Film Festival Artfilmfest, Special mention Jury Prize III, SK

Alateadvuse maja, Priit Tender, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2015, Animation Festival Insomnia, Special Prize, RU

Alateadvuse maja, Priit Tender, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2015, Ottawa International Animation Festival, Award for Best Animation Technique, CA

Alateadvuse maja, Priit Tender, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2015, International Animation Film Festival KROK, Jury Diploma, UA

Alateadvuse maja, Priit Tender, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2015, Riga International Short Film Festival “2Annas”, Best Baltic Short Film, LV

Fok Nabo Distorio, Francesco Rosso, EKA, 2014, Primanima World Festival of First Animations, Best Debut Film, HU

Kärbeste veski, Anu-Laura Tuttelberg, EKA, 2012, Rojal Film Festival, Silver Prize, LV

Kärbeste veski, Anu-Laura Tuttelberg, EKA, 2012, Union International du Cinema, Bronze Prize, RU

Lendurid koduteel, Priit Pärn, Olga Pärn, Eesti Joonisfilm, National Film Board of Canada / Office national du film du Canada, 2014, International Animated Films Festival Animator, „Silver Pegasus“ Award, PL

Lendurid koduteel, Priit Pärn, Olga Pärn, Eesti Joonisfilm, National Film Board of Canada / Office national du film du Canada, 2014, International Animation Festival KROK, Jury Special Prize, UA

Piano, Kaspar Jancis, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2015, Animation Festival Insomnia, Viewer’s Choice Award, RU

Piano, Kaspar Jancis, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2015, International Festival of Animated Films “Tofuzi”, The Best Film For Adults, GE

Piano, Kaspar Jancis, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2015, Kultuurkapitali audiovisuaalse sihtkapitali animafilmi aastapreemia 2015/ Estonian Cultural Endowment Audio-Visual Foundation Annual Award for Animated Film 2015, ET

Teisel pool metsa, Anu-Laura Tuttelberg, EKA, 2014, Animasivo Mexico City Contemporary Animation Festival, Special Mention, MX

Teisel pool metsa, Anu-Laura Tuttelberg, EKA, 2014, Festival Internacional del Cortometraje FIC, Special Mention, AR

Velodrool, Sander Joon, EKA, 2015, Fredrikstad Animation Festival, Grand Prix, NO

2014

Ada + Otto, Ülo Pikkov, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2013, New Chitose Airport International Animation Festival, Jury’s Special Mention, JP

Black Seed, Francesco Rosso, EKA, 2014, Riga International Film Festival 2ANNAS, Best Baltic Animation, LV

Fok Nabo Distorio, Francesco Rosso, EKA, 2014, International Festival of Animated Films Anifilm, Honorable Mention for Non-narrative, CZ

IMG_00:01.JPG, Zane Oborenko, EKA, 2014, BOB Student Film Awards, Best Animation, EE

IMG_00:01.JPG, Zane Oborenko, EKA, 2014, Fredrikstad Animation Festival, The Best Student Film Award, NO

International Father’s Day, Edmunds Jansons, EKA, 2012, KROK International Animated Films Festival, Graduation Film Award, RU

International Father’s Day, Edmunds Jansons, EKA, 2012, Lielais Kristaps National Film Festival, Best Animation Film Artist Award, LV

International Father’s Day, Edmunds Jansons, EKA, 2012, World Festival of Animated Film Varna, Best Student’s Film Award, BG

Kärbeste veski, Anu-Laura Tuttelberg, EKA, 2012, Festival of European Student Animation, Best Animation Technique, RS

Kärbeste veski, Anu-Laura Tuttelberg, EKA, 2012, Short Visions International Short Film Festival, Special Mention for Animated Film, CN

Lendurid koduteel, Priit Pärn, Olga Pärn, Eesti Joonisfilm, National Film Board of Canada / Office national du film du Canada, 2014, International Animation Festival Animage, Best Sound Design, BR

Lendurid koduteel, Priit Pärn, Olga Pärn, Eesti Joonisfilm, National Film Board of Canada / Office national du film du Canada, 2014, Fredrikstad Animation Festival, Grand Prix, NO

Lendurid koduteel, Priit Pärn, Olga Pärn, Eesti Joonisfilm, National Film Board of Canada / Office national du film du Canada, 2014, Animated Dreams, Best Sound Design, ET

Lendurid koduteel, Priit Pärn, Olga Pärn, Eesti Joonisfilm, National Film Board of Canada / Office national du film du Canada, 2014, Kultuurkapitali auhind aasta parimale filmile 2014 / Estonian Cultural Endowment award for best film of the year 2014, ET

Lendurid koduteel, Priit Pärn, Olga Pärn, Eesti Joonisfilm, National Film Board of Canada / Office national du film du Canada, 2014, Eesti Vabariigi riiklik kultuuripreemia / Estonian State Culture Award, ET

Must stsenaarium, Kristjan Holm, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2014, International Festival of Animated Films Anifilm, Best Animated Short Film, CZ

Must stsenaarium, Kristjan Holm, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2014, European Film Forum Scanorama, Jury Special Mention, LT

Must stsenaarium, Kristjan Holm, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2014, Animated Dreams, Grand Prix, ET

Teisel pool metsa, Anu-Laura Tuttelberg, EKA, 2014, European Film Forum Scanorama, New Baltic Cinema Grand Prix, LT

Teisel pool metsa, Anu-Laura Tuttelberg, EKA, 2014, International Festival-Workshop of Film Schools Kinoproba, Best Debut, RU

Teisel pool metsa, Anu-Laura Tuttelberg, EKA, 2014, Multivision International Festival of Animation Arts, Grand Prix, RU

Teisel pool metsa, Anu-Laura Tuttelberg, EKA, 2014, Scrittura e Immagine Short Festival, Grand Prix, IT

Villa Antropoff, Kaspar Jancis, Vladimir Leschiov, Eesti Joonisfilm, Lunohod, 2012, MONSTRA – Lisbon Animated Film Festival, Jury Special Prize, PT

XYZtopia, Martinus Klemet, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2013, Melbourne International Animation Festival, Best Film, AU

2013

Eine murul, Erik Alunurm, Mari Pakkas, Mari-Liis Rebane, Mihkel Reha, EKA, 2011, Stuttgart Festival of Animated Film, Best Student Film, DE

International Father’s Day, Edmunds Jansons, EKA, 2012, Holland Animation Film Festival, Jury’s Special Mention, NL

International Father’s Day, Edmunds Jansons, EKA, 2012, International Animation Film Festival Golden Kuker, Best Animated Short Film, BG

Kärbeste veski, Anu-Laura Tuttelberg, EKA, 2012, Angers European First Film Festival, Arte Prize Animated Films, FR

Kärbeste veski, Anu-Laura Tuttelberg, EKA, 2012, Early Bird International Student Film Festival, Best Animation, BG

Kärbeste veski, Anu-Laura Tuttelberg, EKA, 2012, Early Bird International Student Film Festival, Best Student Film, BG

Kärbeste veski, Anu-Laura Tuttelberg, EKA, 2012, Primanima World Festival of First Animations, Grand Prix, HU

Kärbeste veski, Anu-Laura Tuttelberg, EKA, 2012, Stoptrik International Film Festival, Special Mention, PL

Kärbeste veski, Anu-Laura Tuttelberg, EKA, 2012, Tehran International Animation Festival, Bronze Prize for the Third Best Animation, IR

Lotte ja kuukivi saladus, Heiki Ernits, Janno Põldma, Eesti Joonisfilm, Rija Films, 2011, Children’s India – International Children’s Film Festival, Best Animation Film, IN

Lotte ja kuukivi saladus, Heiki Ernits, Janno Põldma, Eesti Joonisfilm, Rija Films, 2011, CMS International Children’s Film Festival, Best Animation Film, IN

Lotte ja kuukivi saladus, Heiki Ernits, Janno Põldma, Eesti Joonisfilm, Rija Films, 2011, KINOJAZDA Film Festival for Children and Teenagers, Third Prize given, PL

Lotte ja kuukivi saladus, Heiki Ernits, Janno Põldma, Eesti Joonisfilm, Rija Films, 2011, KINOJAZDA Film Festival for Children and Teenagers, Special Mention Prize given by the Children’s Jury, PL

Lotte ja kuukivi saladus, Heiki Ernits, Janno Põldma, Eesti Joonisfilm, Rija Films, 2011, KINOJAZDA Film Festival for Children and Teenagers, Golden Centipede – Best Film by the festival audience, PL

Not About Us, Michael Frei, EKA, 2011, Melbourne International Animation Festival, Judges’ Choice, AU

Ussinuumaja, Priit Tender, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2012, Riga International Short Film Festival “2Annas”, Best Baltic Film, LV

Ussinuumaja, Priit Tender, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2012, Yerevan International Animated Film Festival, The Armenian Cinema Union Prize, AM

Ussinuumaja, Priit Tender, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2012, Animated Encounters in Bristol, Special Mention, UK

Villa Antropoff, Kaspar Jancis, Vladimir Leschiov, Eesti Joonisfilm, Lunohod, 2012, Krakow Film Festival, Short Film Nominee for the European Film Awards 2012, PL

Villa Antropoff, Kaspar Jancis, Vladimir Leschiov, Eesti Joonisfilm, Lunohod, 2012, Blue Sea Film Festival, Golden Baltic Herring Award, FI

Villa Antropoff, Kaspar Jancis, Vladimir Leschiov, Eesti Joonisfilm, Lunohod, 2012, ANIMAGE Festival, Best Script, BR

Villa Antropoff, Kaspar Jancis, Vladimir Leschiov, Eesti Joonisfilm, Lunohod, 2012, European Animated Film Festival BALKANIMA, Grand Prix – “New Belgrade” Award, RS

Villa Antropoff, Kaspar Jancis, Vladimir Leschiov, Eesti Joonisfilm, Lunohod, 2012, London International Animation Festival, Judges Vote “Best in Program 2″, UK

Villa Antropoff, Kaspar Jancis, Vladimir Leschiov, Eesti Joonisfilm, Lunohod, 2012, International Animated Film Festival CINANIMA, Jury Special Mention, PT

Villa Antropoff, Kaspar Jancis, Vladimir Leschiov, Eesti Joonisfilm, Lunohod, 2012, European Film Forum Scanorama – New Baltic Cinema competition, Jury Special Mention, LT

Villa Antropoff, Kaspar Jancis, Vladimir Leschiov, Eesti Joonisfilm, Lunohod, 2012, Cinessonne – European Film Festival, Students Special Prize for the Best Short Film, FR

Villa Antropoff, Kaspar Jancis, Vladimir Leschiov, Eesti Joonisfilm, Lunohod, 2012, ANILOGUE Animation Festival, Students Jury Award, UA, AT

Villa Antropoff, Kaspar Jancis, Vladimir Leschiov, Eesti Joonisfilm, Lunohod, 2012, ANILOGUE Animation Festival, Jury Special Award, UA, AT

Villa Antropoff, Kaspar Jancis, Vladimir Leschiov, Eesti Joonisfilm, Lunohod, 2012, ANIMATEKA International Animation Festival, Jury Special Mention, SI

2012

Eine murul, Erik Alunurm, Mari Pakkas, Mari-Liis Rebane, Mihkel Reha, EKA, 2011, Fredrikstad Animation Festival, Grand Prix, NO

Kärbeste veski, Anu-Laura Tuttelberg, EKA, 2012, Animage International Animation Festival of Pernambuco, Special Mention, BR

Kärbeste veski, Anu-Laura Tuttelberg, EKA, 2012, Animated Dreams Film Festival, Best Design, EE

Kärbeste veski, Anu-Laura Tuttelberg, EKA, 2012, Backup Festival, Best Animated Film, DE

Kärbeste veski, Anu-Laura Tuttelberg, EKA, 2012, Countryside Animafest Cyprus, First Prize, CY

Kärbeste veski, Anu-Laura Tuttelberg, EKA, 2012, Curtocircuito International Festival of Short Films, Best Explora Film and RTP Onda Curta Award, ES

Kärbeste veski, Anu-Laura Tuttelberg, EKA, 2012, CutOut Fest International Animation and Digital Art Festival, Special Mention, MX

Kärbeste veski, Anu-Laura Tuttelberg, EKA, 2012, Dok Leipzig International Leipzig Festival for Documentary and Animated Film, Honorary Mention, DE

Kärbeste veski, Anu-Laura Tuttelberg, EKA, 2012, H2T Festival, Second Prize, EE, FI

Kärbeste veski, Anu-Laura Tuttelberg, EKA, 2012, Riga International Film Festival 2ANNAS, Best Baltic Animation, LV

Kärbeste veski, Anu-Laura Tuttelberg, EKA, 2012, Se-Ma-For Film Festival, Best Debut, PL

Kärbeste veski, Anu-Laura Tuttelberg, EKA, 2012, Tofuzi International Festival of Animated Films, Grand Prix, GE

Lotte ja kuukivi saladus, Heiki Ernits, Janno Põldma, Eesti Joonisfilm, Rija Films, 2011, Kultuurkapitali auhind publiku filmile / Audience’s Choice by the Cultural Endowment Of Estonia, ET

Lotte ja kuukivi saladus, Heiki Ernits, Janno Põldma, Eesti Joonisfilm, Rija Films, 2011, Leeds Young People’s Film Festival, Audience First Prize, GB

Lotte ja kuukivi saladus, Heiki Ernits, Janno Põldma, Eesti Joonisfilm, Rija Films, 2011, ANIMA MUNDI International Animated Film Festival, Children’s Feature Animation Third Prize, BR

Lotte ja kuukivi saladus, Heiki Ernits, Janno Põldma, Eesti Joonisfilm, Rija Films, 2011, NUEVA MIRADA International Film Festival for Children and Youth, Feature Animation First Prize, RA

Lotte ja kuukivi saladus, Heiki Ernits, Janno Põldma, Eesti Joonisfilm, Rija Films, 2011, TINDIRINDIS International Animated Film Festival, Encouraging Diploma, LT

Lotte ja kuukivi saladus, Heiki Ernits, Janno Põldma, Eesti Joonisfilm, Rija Films, 2011, ReAnimania International Animated Film Festival, Special Mention Diploma in the Nomination “Animation Films” from the International Adult Jury, AM

Lotte ja kuukivi saladus, Heiki Ernits, Janno Põldma, Eesti Joonisfilm, Rija Films, 2011, Chicago International Children’s Film Festival, Second Prize Animated Feature Film, Adult Jury, US

Lotte ja kuukivi saladus, Heiki Ernits, Janno Põldma, Eesti Joonisfilm, Rija Films, 2011, LISTOPAD International Film Festival, Special Award for Best Film Fairy Tale, BY

Not About Us, Michael Frei, EKA, 2011, AniFest International Festival of Animated Films, Special Prize, CZ

Not About Us, Michael Frei, EKA, 2011, Animated Dreams Film Festival, Jury Special Prize, EE

2011

Ada + Otto, Ülo Pikkov, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2013, International Moustache Film Festival, The Director’s Favourite Film, US

DEsign, Mihkel Reha, EKA, 2010, Student FilmFest, Best Animation, SI

DEsign, Mihkel Reha, EKA, 2010, Theodor Lutsu Filmi Päevad, Best Animation, EE

Elu ilma Gabriella Ferrita, Priit Pärn, Olga Pärn, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2008, MONSTRA International Animation Film Festival, Jury Special Prize, PT

Krokodill, Kaspar Jancis, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2009, Fest Anča International Animation Festival, Firs Prize, SK

Tuukrid vihmas, Priit Pärn, Olga Pärn, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2010, Animation Festival Anifest, Grand Prix, CZ

Tuukrid vihmas, Priit Pärn, Olga Pärn, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2010, International Animation Festival Anifilm, Best International Short Film, CZ

Tuukrid vihmas, Priit Pärn, Olga Pärn, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2010, International Animation Festival Animanima, Special Distinction for the Best Direction, RS

Tuukrid vihmas, Priit Pärn, Olga Pärn, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2010, International Animated Films Festival KROK, Grand Prix, UA

Rise and Fall of W.C., Martinus Daane Klemet, EKA, 2011, Multivision International Festival of Animation Arts, Special Mention, RU

2010

Dialogos, Ülo Pikkov, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2008, Lisboa Animation Film Festival MONSTRA, Honourable Mention, PT

Krokodill, Kaspar Jancis, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2009, Cartoon Forum, Cartoon d’Or, HU

Krokodill, Kaspar Jancis, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2009, Animatricks Animation Festival, ANOBA Award for the Best Animated Short of Northern Europe, FI

Köögi dimensioonid, Priit Tender, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2008, Ottawa Animation Festival, Honourable Mention, CA

Köögi dimensioonid, Priit Tender, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2008, Hiroshima International Animation Festival, Special Jury Prize, JP

Tuukrid vihmas , Priit Pärn, Olga Pärn, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2010, Anima, the Brussels International Animation Film Festival, Grand Prix, BE

Tuukrid vihmas , Priit Pärn, Olga Pärn, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2010, MONSTRA – Lisbon Animation Film Festival, Grand Prix, PT

Tuukrid vihmas , Priit Pärn, Olga Pärn, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2010, MONSTRA – Lisbon Animation Film Festival, Best Sound Track, PT

Tuukrid vihmas , Priit Pärn, Olga Pärn, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2010, World Festival of Animated Film Zagreb, Grand Prix, HR

Tuukrid vihmas , Priit Pärn, Olga Pärn, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2010, Hiroshima International Animation Festival, Hiroshima Prize, JP

Tuukrid vihmas , Priit Pärn, Olga Pärn, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2010, Fantoche International Animation Festival, Best Story, CH

Tuukrid vihmas , Priit Pärn, Olga Pärn, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2010, Fantoche International Animation Festival, Best Sound, CH

Tuukrid vihmas , Priit Pärn, Olga Pärn, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2010, Festival du Nouveaux Cinema, Silver Wolf Award Best Short Film for Cinema, CA

Tuukrid vihmas , Priit Pärn, Olga Pärn, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2010, International Animation Festival Tofuzi, Grand Prix, GE

Tuukrid vihmas , Priit Pärn, Olga Pärn, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2010, Fredrikstad Animation Festival, Best Nordic and Baltic Short Film, NO

Tuukrid vihmas , Priit Pärn, Olga Pärn, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2010, Cinanima, Best Medium Length Film, PT

Tuukrid vihmas , Priit Pärn, Olga Pärn, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2010, Animated Dreams, Best Story, ET

Õhus, Martinus Klemet, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2009, Melbourne International Animated Film Festival, Best Film, AU

Õhus, Martinus Klemet, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2009, FIA – Forum for International Animation, Best animation, SE

Õhus, Martinus Klemet, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2009, Animateka, Jury Recognition, SI

2009

Elu ilma Gabriella Ferrita, Priit Pärn, Olga Pärn, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2008, Animafest, Jury Special Mention, HR

Elu ilma Gabriella Ferrita, Priit Pärn, Olga Pärn, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2008, ANOBA Prize

Elu ilma Gabriella Ferrita, Priit Pärn, Olga Pärn, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2008, I Castelli Animati, Grand Prix, IT

Krokodill, Kaspar Jancis, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2009, Eksjö Animation Festival, Grand Prix, SE

Krokodill, Kaspar Jancis, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2009, European Festival of animated Films BALKANIMA, Diploma for Best Directing, RS

Krokodill, Kaspar Jancis, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2009, Fredrikstad Animation Festival, Grand Prix, NO

Krokodill, Kaspar Jancis, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2009, Fredrikstad Animation Festival, Cartoon d’Or 2010 nomination, NO

Krokodill, Kaspar Jancis, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2009, Animated Dreams, ANOBA nomination for the Best Estonian Animation Film, ET

Krokodill, Kaspar Jancis, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2009, International Animated Film Festival Animateka, Grand Prix, SI

Tuukrid vihmas , Priit Pärn, Olga Pärn, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2010, International Film Festival Etiuda&Anima, Silver Jabberwocky Prize, PL

Tuukrid vihmas , Priit Pärn, Olga Pärn, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2010, International Film Festival Etiuda&Anima, Don Quixote – International Federation of Film Societies Award, PL

Väike maja, Kristjan Holm, EKA, 2008, Linoleum Contemporary Animation and Media Art Festival, Special Prize Of Jury, UA

2008

Dialogos, Ülo Pikkov, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2008, Ottawa Animation Film Festival, Honourable Mention, CA

Elu ilma Gabriella Ferrita, Priit Pärn, Olga Pärn, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2008, Holland International Animated Film Festival, Grand Prix, NL

Elu ilma Gabriella Ferrita, Priit Pärn, Olga Pärn, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2008, Animated Dreams, Grand Prix, ET

Elu ilma Gabriella Ferrita, Priit Pärn, Olga Pärn, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2008, Animated Dreams, Anoba nomination for the Best Animated Film in the Baltic and Nordic countries, ET

Elu ilma Gabriella Ferrita, Priit Pärn, Olga Pärn, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2008, PÖFF, Scottish Leader Estonian Film Award, ET

Elu ilma Gabriella Ferrita, Priit Pärn, Olga Pärn, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2008, Kultuurkapitali parima animafilmi preemia / Animation of the Year by the Cultural Endowment of Estonia, ET

Light My Fire, Martinus Daane Klemet, EKA, 2007, Anim!Arte International Student Animation Festival of Brazil, Second Prize, BR

2007

Leiutajateküla Lotte, Heiki Ernits, Janno Põldma, Eesti Joonisfilm, Rija Films, 2006, DIVERCINE  International Children Film Festival Montevideo, Children Jury Award, UY

Leiutajateküla Lotte, Heiki Ernits, Janno Põldma, Eesti Joonisfilm, Rija Films, 2006, DIVERCINE  International Children Film Festival Montevideo, International Jury Award, UY

Leiutajateküla Lotte, Heiki Ernits, Janno Põldma, Eesti Joonisfilm, Rija Films, 2006, Lielais Kristaps, Best Feature Length Animation, LV

Leiutajateküla Lotte, Heiki Ernits, Janno Põldma, Eesti Joonisfilm, Rija Films, 2006, Bielefeld Kids Festival, Fred, der Goldene Gossi Award, DE

Leiutajateküla Lotte, Heiki Ernits, Janno Põldma, Eesti Joonisfilm, Rija Films, 2006, TINDIRINDIS International Animated Film Festival, Best Feature Length Animation, LT

Ma kuklas tunnen eluagset kuuli, Priit Pärn, Olga Pärn, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2007, Cracow Film Festival, Golden Dinosaur Award, PL
Maraton, Kaspar Jancis, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2006, Balkanima International Animated Film Festival, Grand Prix, IT

Maraton, Kaspar Jancis, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2006, I Castelli Animati, Best European Film, IT

Must lagi, Janno Põldma, Kaspar Jancis, Heiki Ernits, Ülo Pikkov, Priit Tender, Priit Pärn, Olga Pärn, Mati Kütt, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2007, Kultuurkapitali auhind aasta parimale animafilmile / Animation of the Year by the Cultural Endowment of Estonia, ET

Sõnum naabritele, Priit Tender, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2005, International Film Festival DaKINO, Special Mention, RO

2006

Elu maitse, Ülo Pikkov, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2006, London International Animation Festival, Special Mention, UK

Frank ja Wendy, Priit Pärn, Priit Tender, Ülo Pikkov, Kaspar Jancis, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2003-2005, Fest-Festival de Cinema & Video, Audience Prize for Best Animated Film, PT

Leiutajateküla Lotte, Heiki Ernits, Janno Põldma, Eesti Joonisfilm, Rija Films, 2006, Sihtasutus Eesti Rahvuskultuuri Fond Ene ja Tõnis Kase sihtkapitali preemia 2006 aasta parimale filmile / Award for the Best Film of 2006 from the Ene and Tõnis Kask Foundation, ET

2005

Frank ja Wendy, Priit Pärn, Priit Tender, Ülo Pikkov, Kaspar Jancis, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2003-2005, Kultuurkapitali aastapreemia aasta parimale animafilmile / Animation of the Year by the Cultural Endowment of Estonia, ET

Frank ja Wendy, Priit Pärn, Priit Tender, Ülo Pikkov, Kaspar Jancis, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2003-2005, “Eesti Ekspressi” kultuurilisa “Areen” aastapreemia / Eesti Ekspress cultural supplement Areen annual award, ET

Frank ja Wendy, Priit Pärn, Priit Tender, Ülo Pikkov, Kaspar Jancis, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2003-2005, Estonian Film Days, Best Film of the Day, ET

Frank ja Wendy, Priit Pärn, Priit Tender, Ülo Pikkov, Kaspar Jancis, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2003-2005, AniFest International Festival of Animation Films, Prize for the Best Television Film and Serial, CZ

Karl ja Marilyn, Priit Pärn, Eesti Joonisfilm, Kinoproduktion OY, 2003, International Film Festival Etiuda&Anima, Grand Prix “Golden Jabberwocky”, PL

Lepatriinude jõulud, Janno Põldma, Heiki Ernits, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2001, Sichuan Television Festival, International “Gold Panda” Award, CN

Lepatriinude jõulud, Janno Põldma, Heiki Ernits, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2001, Sichuan Television Festival, Best Character Design, CN

Sõnum naabritele, Priit Tender, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2005, Animated Dreams, nomination for the ANOBA Award, ET

2004

Ahviaasta, Ülo Pikkov, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2003, International Animated Film Festival “BIMINI”, Special Prize, LV

Karl ja Marilyn, Priit Pärn, Eesti Joonisfilm, Kinoproduktion OY, 2003, World Festival of Animated Film Zagreb, Special Jury Award, HR

Karl ja Marilyn, Priit Pärn, Eesti Joonisfilm, Kinoproduktion OY, 2003, Barcelona International Short Film Festival, Obliqua Award, ES

Karl ja Marilyn, Priit Pärn, Eesti Joonisfilm, Kinoproduktion OY, 2003, Castelli Animati International Animated Film Festival, Special Mention, IT

2003

Ahviaasta, Ülo Pikkov, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2003, Mecal International Short Film Festival, Obliqua Award, ES

Bermuda, Ülo Pikkov, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1998, International Turku Animated Film Festival TOUGH EYE, Special Jury Award, FI

Karl ja Marilyn, Priit Pärn, Eesti Joonisfilm, Kinoproduktion OY, 2003, FAN International Animation Festival, Best International Film, UK

Kontsert porgandipirukale, Janno Põldma, Heiki Ernits, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2002, Hida International Animation Festival of Folktales and Fables, Encouragement Award, JP

Kontsert porgandipirukale, Janno Põldma, Heiki Ernits, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2002, International Animated Film Festival BIMINI, Best Animated Film, LV

Kontsert porgandipirukale, Janno Põldma, Heiki Ernits, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2002, International Film Festival for Children and Youth ZLIN, Special Recognition of the Children’s Jury, CZ

Kontsert porgandipirukale, Janno Põldma, Heiki Ernits, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2002, International Animated Film Festival TINDIRINDIS, Best Animation Film for Children, LT

Kontsert porgandipirukale, Janno Põldma, Heiki Ernits, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2002, The Golden Elephant International Children’s Film Festival, Silver Elephant Award, IN

Kontsert porgandipirukale, Janno Põldma, Heiki Ernits, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2002, I Castelli Animati International Animated Film Festival, Special Mention “Unexpected Moments of Madness”, IT

Weitzenbergi tänav, Kaspar Jancis, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2002, Filmfest Dresden, Second Prize in the Animated Film Category, DE

Weitzenbergi tänav, Kaspar Jancis, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2002, Dervio’s Animation Film Festival, Best Animation, IT

Weitzenbergi tänav, Kaspar Jancis, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2002, FAN International Animation Festival, Special Mention in the student Film Category, UK

2002

Lepatriinude jõulud, Janno Põldma, Heiki Ernits, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2001, International Animated Films Festival KROK, Best Feature Length Animated Film, UA

Lepatriinude jõulud, Janno Põldma, Heiki Ernits, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2001, International Children’s Film Festival Golden Fish, Prize, RU

Mont Blanc, Priit Tender, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2001, International Festival For Animation & Short Films Dresden, Second Prize, DE

Mont Blanc, Priit Tender, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2001, Holland Animation Film Festival, Award in the AnyZone competition category, NL

Weitzenbergi tänav, Kaspar Jancis, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2002, Sleepwalkers Student Film Festival, Best Animation Film, ET

2001

Mont Blanc, Priit Tender, Eesti Joonisfilm, 2001, Eesti Filmiajakirjanike Ühingu preemia „Aasta parim film 2001“ / The Estonian Film Critics Prize for the Best Film of the Year, ET

Peata ratsanik, Ülo Pikkov, eesti Joonisfilm, 2001, International Student Animation Festival in Ottawa, Best Film, CA

2000

Armastuse võimalikkusest, Janno Põldma, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1999, Ottawa International Animation Festival, Zack Schwartz Award for Best Story, CA

Armastuse võimalikkusest, Janno Põldma, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1999, Brisbane Animation Festival, Pacific Film and Television Commission Grand Prix, AU

Lotte reis lõunamaale, Janno Põldma, Heiki Ernits , Eesti Joonisfilm, Studio Hamburg, 2000, Eesti Filmiajakirjanike Ühingu preemia “Aasta parim film 2000” / The Estonian Film Critics Prize for the Best Film of the Year, ET

Lotte reis lõunamaale, Janno Põldma, Heiki Ernits , Eesti Joonisfilm, Studio Hamburg, 2000, Kultuurkapitali aastapreemia / Annual Award from the Cultural Endowment of Estonia, ET

Porgandite Öö, Priit Pärn, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1998, World Animation Celebration, First Prize, US

Viola, Priit Tender, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1999, Hiroshima International Animation Festival, Special International Jury Prize, JP

Viola, Priit Tender, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1999, Animerte Dager Animation Festival, Grand Prix, NO

1999

Bermuda, Ülo Pikkov, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1998, International Student Animation Festival in Ottawa, Directors Prize, CA

Bermuda, Ülo Pikkov, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1998, International Student Animation Festival in Ottawa, Jury Mention for Best Use of Music, CA

Porgandite Öö, Priit Pärn, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1998, Oslo Animation Festival, Special Jury Prize, NO

Porgandite Öö, Priit Pärn, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1998, International Leipzig Festival of Documentary and Animated Film, Silver Dove, DE

1998

Bermuda, Ülo Pikkov, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1998, Ottawa International Animation Festival, Jury Special Prize, CA

Bermuda, Ülo Pikkov, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1998, International Film Festival Etiuda&Anima, Silver Dinosaur, PL

Porgandite Öö, Priit Pärn, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1998, Ottawa International Animation Festival, Grand Prix, CA

1997

1895, Priit Pärn, Janno Põldma, Eesti Joonisfilm, Finnish Broadcasting Co. – Yle, Cine Electra, 1995, Pärnu Film Days Festival, Grand Prix, ET

1895, Priit Pärn, Janno Põldma, Eesti Joonisfilm, Finnish Broadcasting Co. – Yle, Cine Electra, 1995, Seoul Animation Expo, Outstanding Film, KR

Gravitatsioon, Priit Tender, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1996, Oslo Animation Festival, Best Debut Film, NO

Tom ja Fluffy, Janno Põldma, Eesti Joonisfilm, Finnish Broadcasting Co. – YLE, 1997, Pärnu Film Days, First Prize in Series Category, ET

1996

1895, Priit Pärn, Janno Põldma, Eesti Joonisfilm, Finnish Broadcasting Co. – Yle, Cine Electra, 1995, Baltic Film & TV Festival in Bornholm, Festival Jury Special Prize, DK

1895, Priit Pärn, Janno Põldma, Eesti Joonisfilm, Finnish Broadcasting Co. – Yle, Cine Electra, 1995, Oslo Animation Festival, Best Film, NO

1895, Priit Pärn, Janno Põldma, Eesti Joonisfilm, Finnish Broadcasting Co. – Yle, Cine Electra, 1995, World Festival of Animated Film Zagreb, Grand Prix, HR

1895, Priit Pärn, Janno Põldma, Eesti Joonisfilm, Finnish Broadcasting Co. – Yle, Cine Electra, 1995, World Festival of Animated Film Zagreb, Critics’ Award, HR

1895, Priit Pärn, Janno Põldma, Eesti Joonisfilm, Finnish Broadcasting Co. – Yle, Cine Electra, 1995, International Film Forum Arsenals, Magic Chrystal Prize, LV

1895, Priit Pärn, Janno Põldma, Eesti Joonisfilm, Finnish Broadcasting Co. – Yle, Cine Electra, 1995, Ottawa International Animation Festival, Best Design, CA

Gravitatsioon, Priit Tender, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1996, Auhind “Suur Vanker” parima filmi ja TV kunstniku töö eest / Great Bear Prize for Best Film and TV Design, ET

Plekkmäe Liidi, Mati Kütt, Eesti Joonisfilm, Tallinnfilm, 1995, Montecatini International Short Film Festival, Bank Prize, IT

Plekkmäe Liidi, Mati Kütt, Eesti Joonisfilm, Tallinnfilm, 1995, Oslo Animation Festival, Special Jury Prize, NO

Tallinna legendid, Leo Lätti, Heiki Ernits, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1995, Kiel’s International Archeological Film Festival, Jury Special Prize, DE

1995

1895, Priit Pärn, Janno Põldma, Eesti Joonisfilm, Finnish Broadcasting Co. – Yle, Cine Electra, 1995, Odense International Film Festival, Third Prize from the Youth Jury, DK

1895, Priit Pärn, Janno Põldma, Eesti Joonisfilm, Finnish Broadcasting Co. – Yle, Cine Electra, 1995, International Animated Films Festival KROK, Russian ASIFA Prize, UA

1895, Priit Pärn, Janno Põldma, Eesti Joonisfilm, Finnish Broadcasting Co. – Yle, Cine Electra, 1995, International Animated Films Festival KROK, Russian Critics’ Prize, UA

1895, Priit Pärn, Janno Põldma, Eesti Joonisfilm, Finnish Broadcasting Co. – Yle, Cine Electra, 1995, Cinanima, Jury Prize in Category C, PT

1895, Priit Pärn, Janno Põldma, Eesti Joonisfilm, Finnish Broadcasting Co. – Yle, Cine Electra, 1995, Eesti filmikriitikute (FIPRESCI) preemia “Aasta parim film” / Estonian Film Critics (FIPRESCI) Prize for the best film of the year, ET

1895, Priit Pärn, Janno Põldma, Eesti Joonisfilm, Finnish Broadcasting Co. – Yle, Cine Electra, 1995, Kultuurkapitali Johannes Pääsukese nimeline aastapreemia / Johannes Pääsuke Award from the Cultural Endowment of Estonia, ET

1895, Priit Pärn, Janno Põldma, Eesti Joonisfilm, Finnish Broadcasting Co. – Yle, Cine Electra, 1995, Eesti Vabariigi riiklik kultuuripreemia / Republic of Estonia’s National Cultural Award, ET

Plekkmäe Liidi, Mati Kütt, Eesti Joonisfilm, Tallinnfilm, 1995, International Leipzig Film Week for Documentary and Animation Film, Prize from the Ministry of the Environment, DE

Sünnipäev, Janno Põldma, Eesti Eesti Joonisfilm, 1994, Fantoche International Animation Film Festival, Special Prize, CH

1994

Sünnipäev, Janno Põldma, Eesti Eesti Joonisfilm, 1994, Eesti Vabariigi kultuuripreemia, EE

1993

1992

3 x 1, Hillar Mets, Heiki Ernits, Aarne Vasar, 1990, Bombay International Documentary, Short and Animation Film Festival, Best Animation, Certificate of Merit, IN

Hotell E, Priit Pärn, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1992, Stuttgart International Festival of Animated Film, Baden-Württemburg Prize, DE

Ärasõit, Heiki Ernits, Eesti Eesti Joonisfilm, 1991, Tampere Film Festival, Prize of the Youth Jury, FI

1991

3 x 1, Hillar Mets, Heiki Ernits, Aarne Vasar, 1990, International Animated Films Festival KROK, Prize, UA

1990

Eine murul, Priit Pärn, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1987, Nõukogude Eesti filmifestival, Best Animated Film, ET

Sammas, Heiki Ernits, Valter Uusberg, 1989, Nõukogude Eesti filmifestival, Best Satire, EE

Labürint, Mati Kütt, 1989, Tampere Short Film Festival, Special Prize, FI

Labürint, Mati Kütt, 1989, Cinanima, Prize, PT

1989

Eine murul, Priit Pärn, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1987, Nika – the highest prize of the USSR film industry

Eine murul, Priit Pärn, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1987, Odense International Film Festival, Third Prize, DK

Linn, Rein Raamat, 1988, Prize from the Central Committee of Film Clubs of the German DDR, “Der Sfindling”, DE

Kultuurimaja, Riho Unt, 1988, International Animated Films Festival KROK, Grand Prix, UA

Kultuurimaja, Riho Unt, 1988, International Animated Films Festival KROK, Critics’ Prize, UA

1988

Lahkudes kustuta valgus, Priit Pärn, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1988, Cannes International Advertising Festival, Bronze Lion, FR

Eine murul, Priit Pärn, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1987, Tampere Short Film Festival, Grand Prix, FI

Eine murul, Priit Pärn, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1987, World Festival of Animated Film Zagreb, Grand Prix, HR

Eine murul, Priit Pärn, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1987, World Festival of Animated Film Zagreb, Best Film in Category C, HR

Eine murul, Priit Pärn, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1987, World Festival of Animated Film Zagreb, critics prize, HR

Eine murul, Priit Pärn, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1987, Bonn Short Film Festival, Third Audience prize, DE

Eine murul, Priit Pärn, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1987, Shanghai Animated Film Festival, First Prize in Category C, CN

Eine murul, Priit Pärn, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1987, Cinanima, Grand Prix, PT

Eine murul, Priit Pärn, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1987, USSR Film Festival, First Prize, AZ

Eine murul, Priit Pärn, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1987, Melbourne Film Festival, Best Animated Film, AU

1987

1986

Põrgu, Rein Raamat, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1983, Nõukogude Eesti filmifestival, Best Direction in Animated Film, ET

Põrgu, Rein Raamat, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1983, Nõukogude Eesti filmifestival, Music Prize, ET

Aeg maha, Priit Pärn, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1984, Nõukogude Eesti filmifestival, Wittiest Animated Film, ET

Hüpe, Avo Paistik, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1985, Stuttgart International Animated Film Festival, First Prize, DE

Hüpe, Avo Paistik, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1985, Nõukogude Eesti filmifestival, Best Animated Film, ET

Hüpe, Avo Paistik, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1985, Всесоюзный кинофестиваль, Second Prize, KZ

Hüpe, Avo Paistik, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1985, Всесоюзный кинофестиваль, Diploma, KZ

Ramsese vembud I, Heiki Ernits, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1985, Nõukogude Eesti filmifestival, Children’s Jury Prize for Best Animated Film, ET

1985

Põrgu, Rein Raamat, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1983, Annecy International Animation Film Festival, Special Prize, FR

Põrgu, Rein Raamat, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1983, Annecy International Animation Film Festival, FIPRESCI Prize, FR

Aeg maha, Priit Pärn, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1984, Всесоюзный кинофестиваль, Diploma for Fantasy, Innovation and Wit, BY

Aeg maha, Priit Pärn, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1984, World Festival of Animated Film Varna, Grand Prix, BG

Aeg maha, Priit Pärn, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1984, Cinanima, Best Youth Film, PT

Aeg maha, Priit Pärn, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1984, Bilbao International Festival of Short Films, Best Animated Film, ES

Härg, Valter Uusberg, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1984, International Short Film Festival Oberhausen, Main Prize, DE

Härg, Valter Uusberg, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1984, Survey of the Works of Young Soviet Filmmakers, Diploma for Best Direction, GE

Hüpe, Avo Paistik, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1985, Ukrainian SSR Animation Film Festival, “Novini Kinoekranu” Prize, UA

Hüpe, Avo Paistik, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1985, Ukrainian SSR Animation Film Festival, Prize from the Trans-Carpathian Departments of the Writers Association, UA

Hüpe, Avo Paistik, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1985, Ukrainian SSR Animation Film Festival, Prize from the Trans-Carpathian Departments of the Artists Association, UA

Hüpe, Avo Paistik, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1985, Ukrainian SSR Animation Film Festival, Trans-Carpathian Educational Department prize, UA

1984

Põrgu, Rein Raamat, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1983, Всесоюзный кинофестиваль, First Prize, UA

1983

Suur Tõll, Rein Raamat, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1980, Nõukogude Eesti filmifestival, Diploma for Best Artwork, ET

Suur Tõll, Rein Raamat, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1980, Nõukogude Eesti filmifestival, Diploma for Best Music, ET

Klaabu kosmoses, Avo Paistik, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1981, Madrid Science Fiction Film Festival, First Prize, ES

Kolmnurk, Priit Pärn, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1982, Nõukogude Eesti filmifestival, Best Animated Film, ET

Kolmnurk, Priit Pärn, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1982, Nõukogude Eesti filmifestival, Best Direction, ET

Kolmnurk, Priit Pärn, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1982, Ukrainian SSR Animation Film Festival, “Novini Kinoekranu” Prize, UA

Põrgu, Rein Raamat, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1983, Ukrainian SSR Animation Film Festival, “Novini Kinoekranu” Prize, UA

1982

Suur Tõll, Rein Raamat, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1980, Ottawa Animated Film Festival, Second Prize, CA

Harjutusi iseseisvaks eluks, Priit Pärn, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1980, Всесоюзный кинофестиваль, Second Prize, ET

Harjutusi iseseisvaks eluks, Priit Pärn, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1980, Всесоюзный кинофестиваль, Diploma, ET

1981

…ja teeb trikke, Priin Pärn, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1979, World Festival of Animated Film Varna, Best Children’s Film, BG

Suur Tõll, Rein Raamat, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1980, XIV Всесоюзный кинофестиваль, First Prize, LT

Suur Tõll, Rein Raamat, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1980, World Festival of Animated Film Varna, First Prize in the Category of 10 – 15 min Films, BG

Klaabu kosmoses, Avo Paistik, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1981, Ukrainian SSR Animation Film Festival, Diploma for Best Imagery, UA

Klaabu kosmoses, Avo Paistik, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1981, Ukrainian SSR Animation Film Festival, Children’s Jury Prize, UA

Klaabu kosmoses, Avo Paistik, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1981, Ukrainian SSR Animation Film Festival, Diploma for Best Children’s Film, UA

1980

…ja teeb trikke, Priin Pärn, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1979, Всесоюзный кинофестиваль, Diploma in the Category of Children’s Films, TJ

…ja teeb trikke, Priin Pärn, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1979, Nõukogude Eesti filmifestival, Main Prize, ET

…ja teeb trikke, Priin Pärn, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1979, Nõukogude Eesti filmifestival, Special Director’s Prize, ET

Poiss ja liblikas, Rein Tammik, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1978, Nõukogude Eesti filmifestival, Best Design in Animated Film, ET

Põld, Rein Raamat, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1978, Nõukogude Eesti filmifestival, First Prize, ET

Tolmuimeja, Avo Paistik, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1978, I Nõukogude Eesti filmifestival, Best Design in Animated Film, ET

1979

…ja teeb trikke, Priin Pärn, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1979, Artistic Survey of Young Filmmakers in the Baltic’s, Best Animated Film, LV

…ja teeb trikke, Priin Pärn, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1979, Ukrainian SSR Animation Film Festival, Diploma for Enriching Means of Expression, UA

…ja teeb trikke, Priin Pärn, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1979, Artistic Survey of Young Soviet Filmmakers, Special Prize, UA

Põld, Rein Raamat, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1978, Всесоюзный кинофестиваль, Turkmen Artists Union Prize for Best Art Design in Animated Film, TM

1978

Pühapäev, Avo Paistik, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1977, Всесоюзный кинофестиваль, Third Prize, AM

1977

Kütt, Rein Raamat, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1976, Всесоюзный кинофестиваль, First Prize, LV

Kütt, Rein Raamat, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1976, Oberhausen Short Film Festival, Diploma of Merit, DE

Kütt, Rein Raamat, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1976, Krakow Short Film Festival, Special Newspaper Prize, PL

Pühapäev, Avo Paistik, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1977, Ukrainian SSR Animation Film Festival, Diploma for Best Direction, UA

Pühapäev, Avo Paistik, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1977, Ukrainian SSR Animation Film Festival, Diploma for Original Approach to Science Fiction, UA

Pühapäev, Avo Paistik, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1977, Ukrainian SSR Animation Film Festival, “Novini Kinoekranu” Prize, UA

1976

1975

1974

Lend, Rein Raamat, Eesti Joonisfilm, 1973, World Festival of Animated Film Zagreb, Special Prize, HR